Seller's Agent in 2023
Johnson Bissette
First Wilson Properties
(252) 245-0905
98 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $152,000
1309 Washington St. included in sale, 2 duplexes in good condition. Very good investment properties.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Wilson Properties License #90909 Listed on: 01/03/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compro Properties Llc | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Sold | $110,000 | -18.5% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $117,497 | $11,875 | $105,622 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $117,497 | $11,875 | $105,622 |
| 2023 | $462 | $35,398 | $8,000 | $27,398 |
| 2022 | $462 | $35,398 | $8,000 | $27,398 |
| 2021 | $462 | $35,398 | $8,000 | $27,398 |
| 2020 | $462 | $35,398 | $8,000 | $27,398 |
| 2019 | $462 | $35,398 | $8,000 | $27,398 |
| 2018 | $462 | $35,398 | $8,000 | $27,398 |
| 2017 | $455 | $35,398 | $8,000 | $27,398 |
| 2016 | $455 | $35,398 | $8,000 | $27,398 |
| 2014 | $603 | $48,404 | $8,000 | $40,404 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Johnson Bissette
First Wilson Properties
(252) 245-0905
98 in this area
124 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100363271
APN: 3721-78-4151.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.