13074 Monterey Estates Dr Herndon, VA 20171
Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,187,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13074 Monterey Estates Dr, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $1,066,466, approximately $371 per square foot. 13074 Monterey Estates Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Floris Elementary School, Rachel Carson Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
Bought by
Adcock K Dimitri K and Adcock Kathy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock K Dimitri K | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,895 | $961,750 | $375,000 | $586,750 |
| 2024 | $9,895 | $854,100 | $335,000 | $519,100 |
| 2023 | $9,639 | $854,100 | $335,000 | $519,100 |
| 2022 | $9,418 | $823,630 | $315,000 | $508,630 |
| 2021 | $8,431 | $718,480 | $260,000 | $458,480 |
| 2020 | $8,503 | $718,480 | $260,000 | $458,480 |
| 2019 | $8,293 | $700,740 | $255,000 | $445,740 |
| 2018 | $7,958 | $692,000 | $255,000 | $437,000 |
| 2017 | $7,696 | $662,890 | $230,000 | $432,890 |
| 2016 | $8,053 | $695,160 | $230,000 | $465,160 |
| 2015 | $7,607 | $681,610 | $230,000 | $451,610 |
| 2014 | $7,194 | $646,050 | $220,000 | $426,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map