Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,980
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Alps Rd Unit 1, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,002,003, approximately $251 per square foot. 1308 Alps Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
1308 Alps Road Llc
Bought by
Quito Fanny I Pulla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,500
Outstanding Balance
$618,704
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Patricia Agnello and Patricia Mary
Bought by
1308 Alps Rd Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,450
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Pierri Joe
Bought by
Agnello John and Agnello Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quito Fanny I Pulla | -- | Allstates Title Service Inc | |
| 1308 Alps Rd Llc | $715,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| 1308 Alps Rd Llc | $715,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Agnello John | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quito Fanny I Pulla | $632,500 | |
| Closed | Quito Fanny I Pulla | $632,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 1308 Alps Rd Llc | $535,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Agnello John | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,734 | $348,700 | $131,300 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $19,939 | $348,700 | $131,300 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $19,716 | $348,700 | $131,300 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $19,695 | $348,700 | $131,300 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $19,607 | $348,700 | $131,300 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $19,227 | $348,700 | $131,300 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $19,056 | $348,700 | $131,300 | $217,400 |
| 2017 | $18,882 | $348,700 | $131,300 | $217,400 |
| 2016 | $18,617 | $348,700 | $131,300 | $217,400 |
| 2015 | $18,394 | $348,700 | $131,300 | $217,400 |
| 2014 | $17,874 | $348,700 | $131,300 | $217,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map