1308 Atkinson Dr Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Atkinson Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $244,733, approximately $339 per square foot. 1308 Atkinson Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Nunaka Valley Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $247,500 | $89,600 | $157,900 |
| 2024 | $74 | $229,600 | $89,600 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $211,100 | $89,600 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $395 | $216,800 | $89,600 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $198,300 | $89,600 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $71 | $194,100 | $89,600 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $77 | $193,400 | $89,600 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $54 | $191,600 | $84,700 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $436 | $197,600 | $84,700 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $185,300 | $73,200 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $189,700 | $73,200 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $178,600 | $67,700 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map