NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1308 Brantley Rd Kannapolis, NC 28083

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $361,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,178 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2025

Last sale price $345,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,151 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Jackson Park Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Oven

About This Home

As of October 2025

Tucked away on a quiet street in the heart of Kannapolis, this beautiful full brick home offers character, space & flexibility on a third of an acre. Long driveway provides ample parking leading to detached garage that doubles as workshop or extra storage. Inside you’ll find a warm, inviting layout featuring hardwood floors on the main level, tile in kitchen & bathrooms & great natural light. The kitchen is a standout with its gorgeous brick surround over the stove. Off the laundry is a bright sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. You'll love the primary bedroom on the main floor with wood-beamed ceilings & cozy fireplace-a true retreat! Second bedroom/office & full bath also on main. Two more spacious bedrooms upstairs, one could be bonus or flex space, plus another full bathroom. Step outside to a large fenced backyard, ideal for pets, play, gardening, or simply enjoying your space in peace. This is a rare opportunity to own a home with so much character in a great location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Odell

Odell Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: brittany@odellrealty.com License #338631 Listed on: 08/08/2025

Co-Listed By

Garrett Odell

Odell Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: brittany@odellrealty.com License #357091

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Mercado

DASH Carolina License #311217

DASH Carolina

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R4

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

• Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5624-20-9778-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 158.40
  • Bedroom Lower: 0
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: brittany@odellrealty.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1579
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 599
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Range
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2178
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom
  • Living Area: 2178
  • Bedroom Main: 2
  • Bedroom Basement: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5624-20-9778-0000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2025
Closed on
Oct 5, 2025
List Price
$357,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.36%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$355,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,475
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,475

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2020
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2017
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-8.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.88%
Original Mortgage
$164,350
Interest Rate
4.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Clement Andrew P and Clement Rhonda S
Bought by
Clement William P and Clement Melba B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Fowler Billie Doris Watts
Bought by
Clement Andrew P and Clement Rhonda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
7.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ritner Page Micah $345,000 Longleaf Title
Abbott Rachel Sue $250,000 None Available
Obrien Mary -- --
Clement William P $155,000 None Available
Clement Andrew P $134,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ritner Page Micah $276,000
Previous Owner Abbott Rachel Sue $242,500
Previous Owner Obrien Mary $164,350
Previous Owner Obrien Mary --
Previous Owner Obrien Mary $18,500
Previous Owner Obrien Mary $145,000
Previous Owner Clement Andrew P $127,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $158 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Price Changed $350,000 -2.0% $161 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 For Sale $357,000 +42.8% $164 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Sold $250,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2020 05/09/20 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Price Changed $250,000 -3.8% $112 / Sq Ft
04/02/2020 04/02/20 For Sale $260,000 +50.3% $117 / Sq Ft
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Sold $173,000 -8.9% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2018 01/07/18 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2017 12/18/17 For Sale $189,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,070 $270,350 $65,000 $205,350
2024 $3,070 $270,350 $65,000 $205,350
2023 $2,224 $162,330 $32,000 $130,330
2022 $2,224 $162,330 $32,000 $130,330
2021 $2,224 $162,330 $32,000 $130,330
2020 $2,197 $160,370 $32,000 $128,370
2019 $2,065 $150,700 $25,200 $125,500
2018 $1,873 $138,720 $25,200 $113,520
2017 $1,845 $138,720 $25,200 $113,520
2016 $1,845 $152,140 $28,000 $124,140
2015 $1,917 $152,140 $28,000 $124,140
2014 $1,917 $152,140 $28,000 $124,140

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4287654

Canopy MLS

APN: 5624-20-9778-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.