1308 Brickmill E Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Brickyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,026,107
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Brickmill E, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $1,003,777, approximately $373 per square foot. 1308 Brickmill E is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Jennie Moore Elementary School, Laing Middle School, and Wando High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,563 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $19,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $19,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $19,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $19,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map