1308 Couch St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $103,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Couch St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $82,000, approximately $92 per square foot. 1308 Couch St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Santifer Charles Stuart and Aprea Nikki Marie
Bought by
Santifer Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Bought by
Santifer Charles S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1983
Bought by
Santifer Charles S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Johnson Annie Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santifer Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santifer Charles S | -- | -- | |
| Santifer Charles S | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Annie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $4,950 | $390 | $4,560 |
| 2024 | $189 | $3,290 | $390 | $2,900 |