1308 Day School Rd Chiloquin, OR 97624
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $323,128
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Day School Rd, Chiloquin, OR 97624 and is currently estimated at $266,564, approximately $186 per square foot. 1308 Day School Rd is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Chiloquin Elementary School and Chiloquin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Douglas Hess Stephen
Bought by
Belenfant Joel and Belenfant Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belenfant Joel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $78,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $710 | $76,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $810 | $90,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $784 | $85,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $765 | $83,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $742 | $81,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $734 | $79,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $560 | $61,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $604 | $65,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $614 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $759 | $82,340 | $0 | $0 |