1308 E Alder St Yakima, WA 98901
East Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 E Alder St, Yakima, WA 98901 and is currently estimated at $244,000, approximately $221 per square foot. 1308 E Alder St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Dills Fred and Dills Patty
Bought by
Swan Avenue Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Avenue Llc | $41,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $48,300 | $48,300 | -- |
| 2023 | $213 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $255 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $269 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $255 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $296 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $281 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $528 | $22,750 | $22,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $528 | $30,250 | $22,750 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $528 | $38,850 | $22,750 | $16,100 |
| 2013 | $528 | $38,850 | $22,750 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map