$419,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

1308 E Harbor Dr Woodruff, WI 54568

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,715 Sq Ft
0.87 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$244 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

160 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • French Doors
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to Northwoods living! Great location for this split level home with recent updates! Entering into the tile foyer you'll head up stairs to an open concept kitchen and living room. The kitchen features a large island with bar seating, a dining table, vinyl plank flooring and a patio door leading off to the deck. Two bedrooms & a full bath complete the main level. Head downstairs to the lower level and enjoy the large living area with your personal bar and magnificent fieldstone wood burning fireplace. Find the 3rd bedroom & full bath with custom tile shower. Outside this property features a double lot for extra privacy (2 tax parcels), a 2 car heated detached garage with new epoxy flooring, and the large multi-level deck to enjoy the summer nights. Bonuses - this property has a small personal dock, a well-crafted fire pit as well as deeded access to Arrowhead Lake! Close to schools, shopping, restaurants, and all that the Minocqua area has to offer! What are you waiting for?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Meyer

REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC License #93466 - 94 Listed on: 09/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

SUSAN VEHRS

RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA License #52731 - 94

RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,581

Lot Details

  • 37,897 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2-2064

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,581

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Town Road
  • Water Body Name: ARROWHEAD (Little Star)
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Arrowhead Lake Sub
  • Directions: From Minocqua take Hwy 51N. Right turn on Arrowhead Dr which turns into East Harbor Dr. Follow to fire number
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 957.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 758.0
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Stone, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: County Septic Maintenance Program - Yes
  • Water Source: Driven Well, Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: ON Arbor Vitae-Woodruff
  • High School: ON Lakeland Union

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37897.0
  • Parcel #: 2-2064

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1581.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2017
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
List Price
$159,995
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,995
-1.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.24%
Original Mortgage
$158,585
Outstanding Balance
$132,536
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,662

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2012
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
List Price
$158,500
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,500
-17.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%
Original Mortgage
$132,653
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Richmond Andrew B and Richmond Kristin L
Bought by
Richmond Andrew B and Richmond Kristin L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Wayland Jonathan E and Wayland Melissa M
Bought by
Richmond Andrew B
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $157,000 Vilas Title Service Inc
Warranty Deed $130,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $133,000 --
Warranty Deed $169,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $158,585 New Conventional
Previous Owner $132,653 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $419,000 -0.7% $244 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 Price Changed $422,000 -2.8% $246 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Price Changed $434,000 -3.3% $253 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Sale $449,000 +4.7% $262 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Sold $429,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $429,000 +15.9% $250 / Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Sold $370,000 -1.3% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2024 04/25/24 For Sale $375,000 +138.9% $219 / Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Sold $157,000 -1.9% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Sale $159,995 +23.1% $88 / Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $130,000 -18.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2012 05/28/12 For Sale $158,500 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,580 $557,200 $260,600 $296,600
2024 $1,591 $557,200 $260,600 $296,600
2023 $1,461 $557,200 $260,600 $296,600
2022 $1,284 $148,400 $11,600 $136,800
2021 $1,401 $148,400 $11,600 $136,800
2020 $1,407 $142,500 $11,600 $130,900
2019 $1,351 $142,500 $11,600 $130,900
2018 $1,335 $142,500 $11,600 $130,900
2017 $1,348 $142,500 $11,600 $130,900
2016 $1,213 $134,700 $11,000 $123,700
2015 $126 $134,700 $11,000 $123,700
2014 $1,287 $134,700 $11,000 $123,700
2013 $1,388 $134,700 $11,000 $123,700

Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

MLS Number: 214330

Greater Northwoods MLS

APN: 2-2064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.