1308 Henry St Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Henry St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $209,931, approximately $201 per square foot. 1308 Henry St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Buckely Rita A
Bought by
Mccloud Jamie Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,993
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$148,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Carroll Dustin W
Bought by
Mid-Illini Credit Union
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloud Jamie Leah | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Mid-Illini Credit Union | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccloud Jamie Leah | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $57,565 | $10,491 | $47,074 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $52,744 | $9,612 | $43,132 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $42,667 | $7,776 | $34,891 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $40,256 | $7,337 | $32,919 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $39,838 | $7,261 | $32,577 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $39,624 | $7,222 | $32,402 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $39,205 | $7,146 | $32,059 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $39,205 | $7,146 | $32,059 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $39,205 | $7,146 | $32,059 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $38,287 | $6,979 | $31,308 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $38,287 | $6,979 | $31,308 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,287 | $6,979 | $31,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map