1308 Hornsby Cir Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Hornsby Cir, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $157,402, approximately $124 per square foot. 1308 Hornsby Cir is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Televim Llc
Bought by
Oliveira Elizabeth Ashley and Oliveira Eduardo Costs
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$126,157
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Arthur Steven James
Bought by
Televim Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Speedy George W
Bought by
Arthur Steven James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2014
Sold by
Speedy George W
Bought by
Speedy George W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Branham Ellen R
Bought by
Speedy George W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira Elizabeth Ashley | $158,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Televim Llc | $48,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Televim Llc | $48,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arthur Steven James | $53,000 | Ta Title | |
| Arthur Steven James | $53,000 | Ta Title | |
| Speedy George W | $53,000 | -- | |
| Speedy George W | $53,000 | -- | |
| Speedy George W | $85,000 | -- | |
| Speedy George W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveira Elizabeth Ashley | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $49,200 | $10,300 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $505 | $53,000 | $14,100 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $444 | $53,000 | $14,100 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $493 | $48,400 | $14,100 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $397 | $48,400 | $14,100 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $365 | $42,400 | $14,100 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $374 | $42,400 | $14,100 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $366 | $42,400 | $14,100 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $357 | $42,400 | $14,100 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $365 | $44,500 | $11,200 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $734 | $44,500 | $11,200 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map