Estimated Value: $164,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Ivy St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $203,513, approximately $157 per square foot. 1308 Ivy St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Isaacson Fern E Trust
Bought by
Knowles Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles Teresa | -- | Macon Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $25,400 | $1,900 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $12 | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $21,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $21,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $21,620 | $21,620 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $21,620 | $21,620 | $0 |
| 2017 | $977 | $113,780 | $8,700 | $105,080 |
| 2016 | $897 | $21,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map