1308 Jury Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Jury Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $630,038, approximately $279 per square foot. 1308 Jury Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Hickory Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $529,300 | $252,000 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $490,800 | $232,000 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $483,300 | $202,000 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $449,800 | $182,000 | $267,800 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $381,800 | $165,000 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $363,300 | $165,000 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $347,800 | $147,000 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $347,800 | $147,000 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $326,300 | $145,000 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $322,700 | $145,000 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $322,700 | $145,000 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $322,700 | $145,000 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map