1308 Logan St La Marque, TX 77568
Estimated Value: $177,473 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Logan St, La Marque, TX 77568 and is currently estimated at $193,368, approximately $140 per square foot. 1308 Logan St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Hitchcock Primary School, Stewart Elementary School, and Crosby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Sara
Bought by
Chapa Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Morales Linda R
Bought by
Garcia Sara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapa Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Sara M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $137,361 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $124,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $113,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $103,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $93,820 | $2,670 | $91,150 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $102,460 | $2,670 | $99,790 |
| 2019 | $75 | $2,670 | $2,670 | $0 |
| 2018 | $491 | $17,300 | $2,670 | $14,630 |
| 2017 | $610 | $21,360 | $2,670 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $610 | $21,370 | $2,670 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $244 | $21,370 | $2,670 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | $616 | $21,370 | $2,670 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map