1308 Longford Ln Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,636
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Longford Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $420,916, approximately $115 per square foot. 1308 Longford Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Benjamin Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Zook Construction Inc
Bought by
Anvick David M and Anvick Felicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$163,457
Interest Rate
4.94%
Estimated Equity
$257,459
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anvick David M | $260,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anvick David M | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,348 | $141,300 | $24,076 | $117,224 |
| 2024 | $7,979 | $134,152 | $22,858 | $111,294 |
| 2022 | $7,979 | $96,305 | $16,409 | $79,896 |
| 2021 | $7,858 | $93,892 | $15,998 | $77,894 |
| 2020 | $7,728 | $92,323 | $15,731 | $76,592 |
| 2019 | $7,477 | $92,323 | $15,731 | $76,592 |
| 2018 | $7,470 | $92,323 | $15,731 | $76,592 |
| 2017 | $7,166 | $92,323 | $15,731 | $76,592 |
| 2016 | $7,147 | $92,323 | $15,731 | $76,592 |
| 2015 | $7,046 | $91,102 | $15,523 | $75,579 |
| 2014 | $6,968 | $91,102 | $15,523 | $75,579 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,449 | $15,071 | $73,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map