1308 Pacelli St Saginaw, MI 48638
Estimated Value: $126,747 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Pacelli St, Saginaw, MI 48638 and is currently estimated at $131,937, approximately $127 per square foot. 1308 Pacelli St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Westdale Elementary School, Arrowwood Elementary School, and White Pine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Neuenfeldt Marvin E
Bought by
Neuenfeldt Marvin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuenfeldt Marvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $663 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $631 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $868 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $830 | $24,000 | $4,400 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $902 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $984 | $29,900 | $0 | $23,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map