Seller's Agent in 2021
Rob Hall
Rob Hall Realty
(252) 347-8031
42 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $321,000
Charming in popular Tulls Cove! The flexible Tull plan has three bedrooms and two bathrooms on the first floor and a fourth bedroom (that could serve as a bonus) plus third full bathroom upstairs. Open, airy concept with an abundance of natural light. Vaulted ceilings. Spacious eat in kitchen with trey ceiling and bar overhang. Attached two car garage. Tankless water heater. Enormous walk in storage space upstairs. Covered patio on back of home overlooks fenced in back yard. This super cute home is a must see!
Last Buyer's Agent
Erica Edwards
eXp Realty LLC License #303939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parris Lauren | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parris Ottley J | $250,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parris Ottley J | $223,110 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | $250,000 | +2.1% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $321,711 | $35,000 | $286,711 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $321,711 | $35,000 | $286,711 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $207,514 | $26,000 | $181,514 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $207,514 | $26,000 | $181,514 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $207,514 | $26,000 | $181,514 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $207,514 | $26,000 | $181,514 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $183,835 | $28,000 | $155,835 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $183,835 | $28,000 | $155,835 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $183,835 | $28,000 | $155,835 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $183,835 | $28,000 | $155,835 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $198,401 | $28,000 | $170,401 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $198,401 | $28,000 | $170,401 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rob Hall
Rob Hall Realty
(252) 347-8031
42 in this area
141 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Erica Edwards
eXp Realty LLC
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100288074
APN: 078684
Ask me questions while you tour the home.