1308 Queen St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Queen St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $132,333, approximately $43 per square foot. 1308 Queen St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Alston Martha Ann and Alston Clyde P
Bought by
Gaskins Angel Labret Peppers and Jones Dominic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskins Angel Labret Peppers | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $49,966 | $10,000 | $39,966 |
| 2024 | $297 | $49,966 | $10,000 | $39,966 |
| 2023 | $464 | $35,565 | $8,000 | $27,565 |
| 2022 | $464 | $35,565 | $8,000 | $27,565 |
| 2021 | $554 | $108,580 | $8,000 | $100,580 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $108,580 | $8,000 | $100,580 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $108,580 | $8,000 | $100,580 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $108,580 | $8,000 | $100,580 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $108,580 | $8,000 | $100,580 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $108,580 | $8,000 | $100,580 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $136,719 | $8,000 | $128,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map