1308 S Main St Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $32,766 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 S Main St, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $77,442, approximately $134 per square foot. 1308 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Big Spring High School, St. Mary's Episcopal School, and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $10,042 | $5,260 | $4,782 |
| 2024 | $177 | $10,042 | $5,260 | $4,782 |
| 2023 | $146 | $8,282 | $3,500 | $4,782 |
| 2022 | $170 | $8,334 | $3,500 | $4,834 |
| 2021 | $198 | $8,444 | $3,500 | $4,944 |
| 2019 | $188 | $7,439 | $3,500 | $3,939 |
| 2018 | $224 | $7,480 | $3,500 | $3,980 |
| 2017 | $103 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map