1308 S Robert Dr Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Birch Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,390 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 S Robert Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $494,348, approximately $262 per square foot. 1308 S Robert Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Pinas James C and Pinas Kathleen M
Bought by
James C Pinas Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James C Pinas Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,522 | $42,000 | $9,019 | $32,981 |
| 2024 | $6,522 | $31,000 | $7,516 | $23,484 |
| 2023 | $6,215 | $31,000 | $7,516 | $23,484 |
| 2022 | $6,215 | $31,000 | $7,516 | $23,484 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $27,476 | $4,885 | $22,591 |
| 2020 | $6,088 | $27,476 | $4,885 | $22,591 |
| 2019 | $6,155 | $30,529 | $4,885 | $25,644 |
| 2018 | $7,724 | $30,490 | $4,133 | $26,357 |
| 2017 | $8,722 | $33,834 | $4,133 | $29,701 |
| 2016 | $8,437 | $33,834 | $4,133 | $29,701 |
| 2015 | $8,107 | $30,703 | $3,382 | $27,321 |
| 2014 | $7,990 | $30,703 | $3,382 | $27,321 |
| 2013 | $7,786 | $30,703 | $3,382 | $27,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map