1308 Sanderling Dr Englewood, FL 34224
Englewood South NeighborhoodEstimated payment $508/month
Highlights
- 58 Feet of Brackish Canal Waterfront
- Canal View
- High Speed Internet
- Access To Lake
- Oversized Lot
About This Lot
Priced to SELL!!! Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in the heart of Englewood, Florida. Located in the desirable mobile home community of Holiday Estates, this vacant land offers an exceptional opportunity. With electric, power, and sewer connections already in place, your path to a comfortable Florida lifestyle is paved. Enjoy the convenience of proximity to breathtaking beaches and golf courses, making leisure activities easily accessible. For your daily needs, a golf cart ride takes you to shopping centers, restaurants, and medical facilities, ensuring your comfort. Immerse yourself in the active Holiday Estates community, with optional membership at the Edgewater Club providing access to tennis courts, a refreshing pool, shuffleboard courts, and a variety of engaging activities.This is your chance to live the Florida dream. Contact us today and turn this vacant land into your own piece of paradise in Englewood, Florida.
Listing Agent
PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC Brokerage Phone: 941-698-0303 License #3106338 Listed on: 09/27/2023
Co-Listing Agent
PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC Brokerage Phone: 941-698-0303 License #3318026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 8,667 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 89x110x58x129
- 58 Feet of Brackish Canal Waterfront
- Property fronts a canal with brackish water
- Southwest Facing Home
- Oversized Lot
- Irregular Lot
- Property is zoned MHC
HOA Fees
- $3 Monthly HOA Fees
Property Views
- Canal Views
Utilities
- High Speed Internet
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 71 / B
- Assessor Parcel Number 412004208004
Community Details
Overview
- Sally Gilbert Association, Phone Number (715) 892-8555
- Visit Association Website
- Hoilday Mobile Estates Association
- Holiday Mobile Estates Community
- Holiday Mob Estates 3Rd Add Subdivision
Recreation
- Access To Lake
- Access to Brackish Canal
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $58,590 | $55,250 | $3,340 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $45,245 | $42,500 | $2,745 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $130,517 | $42,500 | $88,017 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $91,598 | $33,150 | $58,448 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $71,662 | $31,450 | $40,212 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $74,198 | $31,450 | $42,748 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $70,428 | $31,450 | $38,978 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $68,155 | $31,110 | $37,045 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $59,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $54,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $49,623 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $72,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Off Market | $72,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Price Changed | $72,000 | -14.3% | -- |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Price Changed | $84,000 | -5.6% | -- |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | $47,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $23,018 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: D6132598
APN: 412004208004
- 1312 Sanderling Dr
- 1303 Sanderling Dr
- 1300 Sanderling Dr
- 6115 Shearwater Dr
- 2820 Penguin Ln
- 6144 Redwing Ave
- 1329 Blue Heron Dr
- 1415 Blue Heron Dr
- 6085 Shearwater Dr
- 1370 Blue Heron Dr
- 1423 Blue Heron Dr
- 1299 Blue Heron Dr
- 6162 Redwing Ave
- 1365 Sanderling Dr
- 1451 Blue Heron Dr
- 6161 Oriole Blvd
- 1393 Mallard Dr
- 6167 Oriole Blvd
- 1444 Blue Heron Dr
- 8364 Kinglet Dr
- 1475 Flamingo Dr
- 9192 Hillburn Terrace
- 1595 Tavira Place
- 1153 Clark St
- 2643 Lear Rd
- 1395 Sharlo Ln
- 2684 Titania Rd
- 9264 Anita Ave Unit A
- 9271 Tacoma Ave Unit B
- 9322 Anita Ave
- 1081 Humboldt St
- 7121 Burnsville St
- 858 E 7th St
- 9416 Anita Ave
- 9410 Tacoma Ave Unit A
- 900 Crestwood Rd
- 7160 Carlsbad Terrace
- 9372 San Bernandino Ave
- 1531 Placida Rd Unit 204
- 1531 Placida Rd Unit 203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.