NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $190,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2024

Last sale price $175,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,181 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Ideal investment property or starter home! This charming and affordable 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house offers concrete block construction. Conveniently located near downtown with 12-17 minute commutes to both the VA Medical Center and UF Health. A quick drive to Boulware Springs, and within walking distance to Williams Elementary, approved for the IB Primary Years Programme, and Lincoln Middle, home to The Lyceum Magnet School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Genile Morris

BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-371-6100 License #3278538 Listed on: 06/06/2024

BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaya Gendleman

KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS License #3571131

KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,873

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RMF5

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Insulated Concrete Forms
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,873

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1385
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Area Total: 1903
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 176.79
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 126.35
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-371-6100
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Other
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 128.67

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Development: New Gainesville

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMF5
  • Parcel Number: 11681-000-000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1872.86
  • Tax Book Number: A-65
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2024
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Jaya Gendleman
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Views
100
Current Estimated Value
$183,334

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,334
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.66%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$169,569
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$13,765

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Gainey Elijah and Gainey Catrina
Bought by
Gainey Builders Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Alachua County
Bought by
Gainey Elijah Catrina

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunter Tasha $175,000 None Listed On Document
Gainey Builders Llc -- Attorney
Gainey Elijah Catrina $10,831 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunter Tasha $171,830
Previous Owner Gainey Builders Llc $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Sold $175,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2024 06/06/24 For Sale $175,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,423 $143,992 $29,000 $114,992
2024 $1,873 $122,992 $8,000 $114,992
2023 $1,873 $75,775 $8,000 $67,775
2022 $1,705 $69,176 $8,000 $61,176
2021 $1,293 $48,791 $8,000 $40,791
2020 $1,316 $49,949 $8,000 $41,949
2019 $1,286 $47,311 $8,000 $39,311
2018 $1,242 $49,400 $8,000 $41,400
2017 $1,323 $51,700 $8,000 $43,700
2016 $1,407 $53,460 $0 $0
2015 $1,277 $48,600 $0 $0
2014 $1,301 $49,100 $0 $0
2013 -- $50,000 $8,000 $42,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC522637

Stellar MLS

APN: 11681-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.