1308 Shady Ln Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Shady Ln, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $362,801, approximately $199 per square foot. 1308 Shady Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Spence Clinton W and Spence Pamela W
Bought by
Spence Revocable Trust and Spence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $320,959 | $89,125 | $231,834 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $200,986 | $46,620 | $154,366 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $200,986 | $46,620 | $154,366 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $200,986 | $46,620 | $154,366 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $200,986 | $46,620 | $154,366 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $195,177 | $46,620 | $148,557 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $195,177 | $46,620 | $148,557 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $156,676 | $31,080 | $125,596 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $156,676 | $31,080 | $125,596 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $156,676 | $31,080 | $125,596 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $144,608 | $39,000 | $105,608 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $144,608 | $39,000 | $105,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map