1308 Snowhill Dr Conway, SC 29526
Estimated payment $1,375/month
About This Home
Beautiful brick home located in the heart of historic downtown Conway! This recently upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features durable laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with modern finishes, offering both style and functionality. The spacious layout provides comfortable living, while the carport convenience and extra storage. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard—perfect for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing evenings at home. Ideally situated just minutes from local shopping, dining, entertainment, the scenic Waccamaw River, and Conway’s charming city parks. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready home in one of Conway’s most desirable areas!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- Carport
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Lead Paint Disclosure
Interior Spaces
- 1,152 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- The community has rules related to fencing
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $493 | $5,677 | $3,202 | $2,475 |
| 2023 | $485 | $2,678 | $994 | $1,684 |
| 2021 | $391 | $2,678 | $994 | $1,684 |
| 2020 | $366 | $2,678 | $994 | $1,684 |
| 2019 | $366 | $2,678 | $994 | $1,684 |
| 2018 | $348 | $2,402 | $994 | $1,408 |
| 2017 | $964 | $2,402 | $994 | $1,408 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,402 | $994 | $1,408 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $2,878 | $994 | $1,884 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $4,317 | $1,491 | $2,826 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -7.4% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $269,900 | +22.7% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | +297.8% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Sold | $55,300 | -38.5% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $55,300 | -- | |
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $198,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Meet Harrison — a second-generation real estate professional raised in a family of builders, brokers, and developers. With a passion for exceptional client service, Harrison is nationally recognized in the Top 5% of Realtors by Homesnap and was named a Tom Ferry 30 Under 30 honoree at just 22. He's sold over $45 million in real estate and holds luxury and Icon Agent status with eXp Realty. Harrison is also a primary shareholder in Burroughs and Chapin, a leading real estate investment trust in
Harrison's Other Listings
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2605448
APN: 33805030007
- 1301 Snowhill Dr
- 209 Sherwood Dr
- 218 Busbee St
- 1530 Stilley Cir
- 1312 Lakeside Dr Unit 1312 Lakeside Drive
- 1003 Winding Rd
- 705 14th Ave
- 708 15th Ave
- 1607 Mcdermott St