1308 Sunset Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $260,277 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Sunset Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $271,319, approximately $129 per square foot. 1308 Sunset Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Lorna A Stegner
Bought by
Stegner Dennis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Edward L Stegner
Bought by
Stegner Lorna A and Stegner Lorna Arlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegner Dennis E | -- | None Available | |
| Stegner Lorna A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $84,560 | $12,400 | $72,160 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $84,560 | $12,400 | $72,160 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $84,560 | $12,400 | $72,160 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $67,420 | $8,860 | $58,560 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $67,420 | $8,860 | $58,560 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $67,420 | $8,860 | $58,560 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $55,230 | $8,240 | $46,990 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $55,230 | $8,240 | $46,990 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $55,230 | $8,240 | $46,990 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $55,230 | $8,240 | $46,990 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $55,230 | $8,240 | $46,990 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $55,230 | $8,240 | $46,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map