1308 Susan St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $252,282 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Susan St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $268,071, approximately $241 per square foot. 1308 Susan St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Bonnie Jean
Bought by
Fehr Keith and Fehr Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,577
Outstanding Balance
$48,414
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Michael S
Bought by
Robinson Bonnie Jean and The Bonnie Jean Robinson Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fehr Keith | $120,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Robinson Bonnie Jean | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fehr Keith | $116,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Bonnie Jean | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $32,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $32,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $32,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $27,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $27,436 | $4,750 | $22,686 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $24,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $24,833 | $4,750 | $20,083 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $22,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $22,020 | $3,040 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $22,020 | $3,040 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $22,020 | $3,040 | $18,980 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $22,650 | $4,370 | $18,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map