$209,900

Estimated payment $1,300/month

Total Views 1,950
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,591 Sq Ft
$132 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Eighth Street Elementary School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

Beautiful block home on a 0.Beautiful block home on a 0.23-acre corner lot in established Ocala — minutes to downtown, the courthouse, shops, and restaurants. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence has been thoughtfully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint throughout, a refreshed kitchen with stainless appliances and granite-look counters, and two beautifully tiled bathrooms featuring stone-look surrounds, hexagon mosaic accents, and modern fixtures. First-time buyers will appreciate the move-in-ready condition, low-maintenance block construction, fenced areas, mature shade trees, and walkable proximity to everything downtown Ocala has to offer. Investors take note — strong rental potential in a high-demand location close to the courthouse and city core. No HOA. X flood zone. Sold as-is — schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Christina Griffin

GENSTONE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 833-396-0092 License #706001 Listed on: 04/28/2026

GENSTONE REALTY

Co-Listing Agent

Brenda Ayala

GENSTONE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 833-396-0092 License #3541295

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,176

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x100
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,591 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,176

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1591
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Area Total: 1591
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261559522
  • Co List Office Phone: 833-396-0092
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 147.81
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 131.93
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 833-396-0092
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Interior In-Law Suite w/Private Entry
  • Living Area Meters: 147.81

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2
  • Parcel Number: 28467-000-00
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x100
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2175.59
  • Tax Block: 20
  • Tax Book Number: A-095COLUMBI
  • Tax Lot: 33

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,176 $108,676 $16,150 $92,526
2024 $2,164 $106,311 $13,175 $93,136
2023 $2,159 $105,296 $11,475 $93,821
2022 $1,514 $65,562 $0 $0
2021 $1,299 $65,633 $7,650 $57,983
2020 $991 $54,184 $4,250 $49,934
2019 $963 $53,214 $4,250 $48,964
2018 $851 $46,808 $2,125 $44,683
2017 $810 $43,839 $2,125 $41,714
2016 $790 $42,253 $0 $0
2015 $759 $39,969 $0 $0
2014 $676 $38,231 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $209,900 +145.5% $132 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Sold $85,500 +3.6% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2022 07/08/22 For Sale $82,500 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Certificate Of Transfer $84,100 --
Warranty Deed $82,428 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $135,910 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8502778

Stellar MLS

APN: 28467-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.