Estimated payment $1,385/month
About This Home
Investors Special, as-is property!! Make an Offer!! This waterfront cottage on Cedar Creek Lake is located in a neighborhood that allows short term rentals, the property offers excellent investment potential, ideal as a weekend getaway, full-time residence, or income producing vacation rental. Enjoy this 3-bedrooms, 1-bath renovated and updated lake house investment opportunity on Cedar Creek Lake. Please schedule an appointment to see the property so you can fall in love!! Qualified buyers can receive as low as 4.5% interest rate with 2-1 Buydown for this property or a discounted mortgage interest rate option and no lender fee future refinancing for the life of the loan. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.
Listing Agent
Orchard Brokerage Brokerage Phone: 512-332-9255 License #0805802 Listed on: 01/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 16,683 Sq Ft Lot
- Lake Front
- Adjacent to Greenbelt
- Cul-De-Sac
- Landscaped
- Few Trees
Interior Spaces
- 1,100 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 37450000E80063
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $196,438 | $86,501 | $109,937 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $215,839 | $86,501 | $129,338 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $207,426 | $86,501 | $120,925 |
| 2022 | $10,442 | $240,210 | $115,340 | $124,870 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $133,960 | $92,270 | $41,690 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $79,220 | $38,750 | $40,470 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $65,790 | $38,750 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $64,270 | $38,750 | $25,520 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $63,770 | $38,750 | $25,020 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $63,770 | $38,750 | $25,020 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $63,770 | $38,750 | $25,020 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $63,770 | $38,750 | $25,020 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $200,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | -7.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -6.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -6.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $245,000 | -5.8% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2022 02/12/22 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2022 01/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2021 10/30/21 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -11.9% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Raymond L Shackelford Iii Pc | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,000 | New Conventional |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21154544
APN: 3745-0000-E800-63
- 1366 Utopia Rd
- 1364 Utopia Rd
- 1341 & 1343 Waikiki Trail
- 508 Waikiki
- 512 Waikiki Trail
- 208 Waikiki Trail
- 1131 Bora St
- 1045 Midway Rd
- 201 Waikiki Trail
- 1160 Pearl Harbor St
- 103 Latimer Dr
- 1617 Maple Dr
- 1112 Owhyhe Rd
- 1114 Owhyhe Rd Unit R
- 1112-1113 Owhyhe Rd
- 1113 Owhyhe Rd
- 1519 Cherokee Trace
- 924 Guam St
- 115 Isle of View Dr
- 721 Midway Rd
- 1813 Oak Shore Dr
- 900 S Tool Dr Unit 7
- 900 S Tool Dr Unit 4
- 900 S Tool Dr Unit 11
- 334 Ridgewood Dr
- 1117 Woodland Trail
- 114 Sierra Madre St
- 1012 Chestnut Dr Unit SI ID1301590P
- 125 Chapperall Dr
- 150 Guadalupe Dr
- 129 Arapaho
- 120 Skylark Dr
- 602 Legendary Ln
- 6147 Shawnee Dr
- 367 Box Rd
- 928 Welch Ln Unit SI ID1385783P
- 851 Welch Ln
- 105 Oak Trail St
- 1319 W Main St Unit 1
- 1319 W Main St Unit 16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.