1308 W 38th St Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 W 38th St, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $170,987, approximately $166 per square foot. 1308 W 38th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Lamboy Roberto
Bought by
Lamboy Lisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lamboy Roberto and Lamboy Lisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,750
Outstanding Balance
$26,745
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Corcino Noel and Corcino Pamela L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Nemeth Louis D
Bought by
Corcino Noel and Corcino Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,330
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamboy Lisabeth | -- | Attorney | |
| Lamboy Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $60,000 | -- | |
| Corcino Noel | $91,500 | Insignia Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamboy Roberto | $50,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Corcino Noel | $92,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,138 | $50,610 | $9,072 | $41,538 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $33,796 | $8,988 | $24,808 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $33,796 | $8,988 | $24,808 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $33,796 | $8,988 | $24,808 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $27,300 | $7,260 | $20,040 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $27,300 | $7,260 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $27,300 | $7,260 | $20,040 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $23,750 | $7,180 | $16,570 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $23,750 | $7,180 | $16,570 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $23,750 | $7,180 | $16,570 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $25,510 | $7,710 | $17,800 |
| 2013 | $1,507 | $25,510 | $7,710 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map