13080 E Brookwood Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $275,575 - $368,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13080 E Brookwood, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $309,144, approximately $173 per square foot. 13080 E Brookwood is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Michigan Online School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $570 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $543 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $94,000 | $24,100 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $82,500 | $16,100 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $76,400 | $76,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $71,400 | $71,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,100 | $42,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map