Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacie Holliday
Bancwise Realty
(402) 604-0791
48 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $236,000
This home is located at 1309 4th St, Aurora, NE 68818 since 18 August 2025 and is currently estimated at $227,125, approximately $175 per square foot. This property was built in 1962. 1309 4th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Aurora Elementary School, Aurora Middle School, and Aurora High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bancwise Realty Brokerage Phone: 4023236777 License #20190693 Listed on: 08/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johansen Kayla | $233,000 | Omni Title Services Llc | |
| Freese Kaylee M | $149,000 | Grand Island Abstract Escrow | |
| Anderson Timothy K | $89,000 | Grand Island Abstract Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johansen Kayla | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Freese Kaylee M | $150,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Timothy K | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | $233,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $233,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $174,985 | $10,780 | $164,205 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $148,160 | $10,780 | $137,380 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $136,815 | $10,780 | $126,035 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $136,815 | $10,780 | $126,035 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $84,600 | $10,780 | $73,820 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $84,600 | $10,780 | $73,820 |
| 2019 | $417 | $79,135 | $10,780 | $68,355 |
| 2018 | $0 | $79,135 | $10,780 | $68,355 |
| 2017 | $0 | $64,995 | $6,470 | $58,525 |
| 2016 | $889 | $64,995 | $6,470 | $58,525 |
| 2010 | $1,232 | $64,995 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacie Holliday
Bancwise Realty
(402) 604-0791
48 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Grand Island Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20250818
APN: 0410051098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.