1309 Coble Dr Borger, TX 79007
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Coble Dr, Borger, TX 79007 and is currently estimated at $120,162, approximately $78 per square foot. 1309 Coble Dr is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Paul Belton Elementary School, Crockett Elementary School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $103,440 | $3,000 | $100,440 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $68,100 | $3,000 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $68,100 | $3,000 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $61,790 | $3,000 | $58,790 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $55,370 | $3,000 | $52,370 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $54,670 | $3,000 | $51,670 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $51,100 | $3,000 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $51,100 | $3,000 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $51,890 | $3,000 | $48,890 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $51,860 | $3,000 | $48,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,860 | $3,000 | $48,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,860 | $3,000 | $48,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map