1309 Covey Rd Carl Junction, MO 64834
Estimated Value: $174,524 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Covey Rd, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $187,881, approximately $157 per square foot. 1309 Covey Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
White Justin A and White Amanda M
Bought by
Miksell Brooke E and Miksell Tre N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,343
Outstanding Balance
$121,895
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$65,986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miksell Brooke E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miksell Brooke E | $134,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $16,790 | $2,150 | $14,640 |
| 2024 | $899 | $15,270 | $2,150 | $13,120 |
| 2023 | $899 | $15,270 | $2,150 | $13,120 |
| 2022 | $931 | $15,770 | $2,150 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $799 | $15,770 | $2,150 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $750 | $14,550 | $2,150 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $712 | $14,550 | $2,150 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $747 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $758 | $15,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $742 | $15,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $742 | $15,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map