1309 E 3rd St Morgantown, WV 26508
Brookhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,388 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 E 3rd St, Morgantown, WV 26508 and is currently estimated at $342,597, approximately $152 per square foot. 1309 E 3rd St is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Buda Julie Goff and Buda Russell F
Bought by
Julie Buda Jr Russell F and Julie Goffbuda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Buda Jr Russell F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $112,020 | $22,980 | $89,040 |
| 2024 | $983 | $105,300 | $22,680 | $82,620 |
| 2023 | $909 | $105,300 | $22,680 | $82,620 |
| 2022 | $859 | $103,800 | $22,680 | $81,120 |
| 2021 | $782 | $95,940 | $22,680 | $73,260 |
| 2020 | $786 | $95,940 | $22,680 | $73,260 |
| 2019 | $802 | $97,020 | $22,680 | $74,340 |
| 2018 | $761 | $92,760 | $22,680 | $70,080 |
| 2017 | $762 | $92,520 | $21,420 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $767 | $92,520 | $21,420 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $743 | $93,480 | $21,420 | $72,060 |
| 2014 | $751 | $97,860 | $20,580 | $77,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map