Estimated Value: $317,073 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 E 700 S, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $345,768, approximately $118 per square foot. 1309 E 700 S is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Pipe Creek Elementary School, Maconaquah Elementary School, and Maconaquah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Hosetetler Wayne L and Hosetetler Nancy E
Bought by
Dexter Mark E and Dexter Polly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dexter Mark E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $290,800 | $21,700 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $238,800 | $21,700 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $243,700 | $21,700 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $245,900 | $21,700 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $181,400 | $21,700 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $913 | $183,300 | $21,700 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $875 | $185,200 | $21,700 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $648 | $156,700 | $21,700 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $541 | $144,800 | $18,600 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $548 | $146,200 | $18,600 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $445 | $147,500 | $18,600 | $128,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,200 | $18,600 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map