Estimated Value: $113,090 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 E Main St, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $236,523, approximately $275 per square foot. 1309 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School, Linn High School, and St. George School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Larapin Properties Llc
Bought by
Tk Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tk Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tk Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caspers Conoco Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caspers Conoco Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $11,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $608 | $10,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $419 | $6,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $373 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $433 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $425 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |