1309 E Prairie Dr Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $333,213 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 E Prairie Dr, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $349,303, approximately $204 per square foot. 1309 E Prairie Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Marlin Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $253,900 | $43,000 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $252,300 | $43,000 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $240,100 | $41,400 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $219,600 | $41,400 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $192,600 | $41,400 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $185,000 | $38,400 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $148,900 | $16,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $144,300 | $16,000 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $966 | $138,900 | $16,000 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $141,800 | $16,000 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $824 | $135,100 | $16,000 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map