1309 E Richwoods Blvd Peoria, IL 61603
Downtown Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,141 - $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
797
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 E Richwoods Blvd, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $59,035, approximately $74 per square foot. 1309 E Richwoods Blvd is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Von Steuben Middle School, Peoria High School, and Peoria Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Martin Michael
Bought by
Rogers Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Terry J
Bought by
Martin Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Martin Michael J
Bought by
Rogers Francisca I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2018
Sold by
Martin Michael J
Bought by
Rogers Terry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Bought by
Martin Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Francisca | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Francisca I | $25,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Terry J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Martin Michael | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,294 | $14,310 | $3,600 | $10,710 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $12,910 | $3,300 | $9,610 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $12,060 | $3,100 | $8,960 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $11,480 | $2,950 | $8,530 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $11,370 | $2,920 | $8,450 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $11,600 | $2,980 | $8,620 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $11,830 | $3,040 | $8,790 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $11,830 | $3,040 | $8,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map