1309 E Tripp Ave Peoria, IL 61603
Downtown Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,491 - $72,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 E Tripp Ave, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $58,873, approximately $94 per square foot. 1309 E Tripp Ave is a home with nearby schools including Von Steuben Middle School, Peoria High School, and St Thomas Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,185 | $13,100 | $3,180 | $9,920 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $12,020 | $2,920 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $11,220 | $2,750 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $10,690 | $2,620 | $8,070 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $10,580 | $2,590 | $7,990 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $10,790 | $2,640 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $10,890 | $2,660 | $8,230 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $11,000 | $2,690 | $8,310 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $11,000 | $2,690 | $8,310 |
| 2015 | $985 | $10,790 | $2,640 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | $985 | $10,700 | $2,510 | $8,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,830 | $2,540 | $8,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map