1309 Frederick Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $352,073
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Frederick Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $344,268, approximately $191 per square foot. 1309 Frederick Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Capaforte John Anthony and Capaforte Mary Katherine
Bought by
Lewis Collins M and Lewis Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,744
Outstanding Balance
$63,012
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Hobby Sally J
Bought by
Capaforte John Anthony and Capaforte Mary Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Collins M | $146,000 | -- | |
| Capaforte John Anthony | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Collins M | $143,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Capaforte John Anthony | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $331,226 | $120,000 | $211,226 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $331,226 | $120,000 | $211,226 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $210,710 | $56,000 | $154,710 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $210,710 | $56,000 | $154,710 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $210,710 | $56,000 | $154,710 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $210,710 | $56,000 | $154,710 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $164,364 | $46,000 | $118,364 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $164,364 | $46,000 | $118,364 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $164,364 | $46,000 | $118,364 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $164,364 | $46,000 | $118,364 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $157,171 | $40,000 | $117,171 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $157,171 | $40,000 | $117,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map