1309 Fuselage Ave Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Fuselage Ave, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $187,603, approximately $231 per square foot. 1309 Fuselage Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Orems Elementary, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Richardson George Daniel
Bought by
Sanchez Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Bennett Brian and Estate Of Sandra Lee Mathis
Bought by
Richardson George Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Mathis Sandra L
Bought by
Mathis Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Salvador | $80,000 | Goldstar Title Co | |
| Sanchez Salvador | $80,000 | Goldstar Title | |
| Richardson George Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Mathis Sandra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $142,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $134,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $126,100 | $53,000 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $119,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $113,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $107,700 | $53,000 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $107,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $106,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map