Estimated Value: $161,555 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Hemlock St, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $174,389, approximately $117 per square foot. 1309 Hemlock St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Abbott Timothy L
Bought by
Otto Michael and Otto Emily Abbott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Michael | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $78,200 | $11,700 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $69,200 | $10,300 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $63,800 | $10,300 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $54,500 | $10,300 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map