1309 Junction Dr Laredo, TX 78041
Studio
--
Bath
4,806
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Junction Dr, Laredo, TX 78041. 1309 Junction Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Junction Js Llc
Bought by
La Terraza Leasing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,392,322
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Trautmann James A
Bought by
Junction Js Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Trevino Guillermo F and Trevino Tammy Lynn
Bought by
Trautmann James A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Terraza Leasing Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| La Terraza Leasing Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Junction Js Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Trautmann James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | La Terraza Leasing Llc | $1,400,000 | |
| Closed | La Terraza Leasing Llc | $1,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $1,110,631 | $353,093 | $757,538 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $1,068,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,665 | $890,000 | $271,591 | $618,409 |
| 2022 | $19,664 | $866,130 | $271,591 | $594,539 |
| 2021 | $17,109 | $665,615 | $193,925 | $471,690 |
| 2020 | $16,532 | $642,410 | $193,930 | $448,480 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $193,930 | $193,930 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $163,000 | $163,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,270 | $163,000 | $163,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $95,170 | $95,170 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $95,170 | $95,170 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map