1309 Kent Cir Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $451,789
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Kent Cir, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $433,697, approximately $233 per square foot. 1309 Kent Cir is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Vae View Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Haslam Griffin Mark
Bought by
Tripp Scott and Tripp Katlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Outstanding Balance
$285,428
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$148,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Lee Janet J
Bought by
Griffin Mark Haslam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,405
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Armstrong Ryan T and Armstrong Katrina M
Bought by
Lee Janet J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,405
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
King Kevin and King Sandra
Bought by
Armstrong Ryan T and Armstrong Katrina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
King Kevin and King Sandra
Bought by
King Kevin and King Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,988
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Gold Millen and Gold Kishell
Bought by
King Kevin and King Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Mark Haslam | -- | Utah Commercial Title Co | |
| Lee Janet J | -- | Utah Commercial Title Co | |
| Armstrong Ryan T | -- | Equity Title Ins Agency | |
| King Kevin | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| King Kevin | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tripp Scott | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Mark Haslam | $123,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Ryan T | $132,914 | |
| Previous Owner | King Kevin | $124,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $215,050 | $134,709 | $80,341 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $210,099 | $160,229 | $49,870 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $197,450 | $104,888 | $92,561 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $209,550 | $93,664 | $115,886 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $265,000 | $139,562 | $125,438 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $226,000 | $106,316 | $119,684 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $222,000 | $102,230 | $119,770 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $194,000 | $94,657 | $99,343 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $83,050 | $25,556 | $57,494 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $75,185 | $25,556 | $49,629 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $85,250 | $25,556 | $59,694 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,263 | $22,438 | $56,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map