1309 Maple St Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $267,887 - $287,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Maple St, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $279,472, approximately $233 per square foot. 1309 Maple St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Neenah Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,504 | $175,500 | $33,500 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $184,000 | $33,500 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $136,000 | $31,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $136,000 | $31,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $136,000 | $31,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $136,000 | $31,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $113,700 | $25,700 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $113,700 | $25,700 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $113,700 | $25,700 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $113,700 | $25,700 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $113,700 | $25,700 | $88,000 |
| 2013 | $3,668 | $113,700 | $25,700 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map