K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly Massman
1st Class Hoosier Realty
(260) 223-0726
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $147,786
This is a cozy, affordable 2 bedroom home on a full finished basement. 1-1/2 baths with a fenced in back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1st Class Hoosier Realty Brokerage Phone: 260-223-0726 Listed on: 01/04/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Emmanuel Romero
Keller Williams Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James-Short Dakota | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Schwartz Curtis J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James-Short Dakota | $81,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Curtis J | $81,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Sold | $84,000 | -1.1% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.6% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $93,400 | $12,500 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $667 | $86,900 | $12,500 | $74,400 |
| 2023 | $563 | $80,800 | $12,500 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $436 | $76,200 | $12,500 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $357 | $63,200 | $12,000 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $323 | $61,200 | $12,000 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $299 | $59,500 | $12,000 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $308 | $58,700 | $12,000 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $295 | $57,200 | $11,800 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $278 | $56,700 | $11,800 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | $251 | $55,900 | $11,800 | $44,100 |
| 2013 | $308 | $56,300 | $11,800 | $44,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly Massman
1st Class Hoosier Realty
(260) 223-0726
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Emmanuel Romero
Keller Williams Realty Group
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202100215
APN: 01-02-34-104-021.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.