1309 Morris Ave Henderson, TX 75652
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Morris Ave, Henderson, TX 75652 and is currently estimated at $108,824, approximately $83 per square foot. 1309 Morris Ave is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Monnie Meyer Wylie Primary School, Northside Elementary School, and Henderson Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $84,370 | $12,000 | $72,370 |
| 2024 | $983 | $54,100 | $4,920 | $49,180 |
| 2023 | $881 | $46,930 | $4,920 | $42,010 |
| 2022 | $899 | $41,690 | $4,920 | $36,770 |
| 2021 | $859 | $36,590 | $4,920 | $31,670 |
| 2020 | $856 | $36,590 | $4,920 | $31,670 |
| 2019 | $869 | $36,590 | $4,920 | $31,670 |
| 2018 | $891 | $36,590 | $4,920 | $31,670 |
| 2017 | $869 | $36,590 | $4,920 | $31,670 |
| 2016 | $869 | $36,590 | $4,920 | $31,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,590 | $4,920 | $31,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,340 | $4,920 | $38,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map