1309 N 10th St Temple, TX 76501
Jackson Park District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,378 - $168,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 N 10th St, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $151,595, approximately $143 per square foot. 1309 N 10th St is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Rabern Industries Ltd
Bought by
Johnson Sidney J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,648
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$82,947
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sidney J | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sidney J | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $110,832 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $646 | $110,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $100,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $91,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $101,795 | $10,000 | $91,795 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $90,111 | $10,000 | $80,111 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $68,817 | $4,000 | $64,817 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $74,968 | $4,000 | $70,968 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $73,572 | $4,000 | $69,572 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $69,197 | $4,000 | $65,197 |
| 2014 | $307 | $66,818 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map