1309 Oaktree Dr Denton, TX 76209
Downtown Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,658 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,105
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Oaktree Dr, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $348,165, approximately $165 per square foot. 1309 Oaktree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alice Moore Alexander, Calhoun Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Mcclintock Homes Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,820
Outstanding Balance
$184,460
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Paul | $206,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,767 | $376,163 | $74,749 | $301,414 |
| 2024 | $6,962 | $360,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $327,910 | $74,749 | $330,034 |
| 2022 | $6,328 | $298,100 | $74,749 | $260,858 |
| 2021 | $5,852 | $263,237 | $47,652 | $215,585 |
| 2020 | $726 | $31,768 | $31,768 | $0 |
| 2019 | $758 | $31,768 | $31,768 | $0 |
| 2018 | $695 | $28,778 | $28,778 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $11,991 | $11,991 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map